Athletics Middle School

2015-2016 Middle School Cheerleaders

7th

8th

    Lindsey Bolan

Sabrina Brown

      Jordyn Chadwick

      Bailey Busby

Alexis Dorrell-Ruhl

Jocee Greathouse

Gabby Hochwender

Darion McAtee

Kaylee Payne

Shiann McGuire

Emma Satterfield

Grace Shook

  Samantha Trawick

 

By: Reagan Samborski & Katy Smith

Cheer Bows Xpress

 

Jr. High Track Schedule

2016-2017

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Level

Location

Time(s)

Thurs

04/06/17

Lawson MS Meet

7G/7B/

8B/8G

Lawson

4:00 PM

Mon

04/10/17

South Harrison Invitational

7 B/G

Bethany

3:30 PM

Mon

04/10/17

Richmond Invitational

8G/8B

Richmond

4:00 PM

Tue

04/11/17

Excelsior Springs Invitational

7G/7B/ 8B/8G

Excelsior Springs

4:00 PM

Thurs

04/13/17

Smithville Relays

7G/7B/

8B/8G

Smithville

4:00 PM

Mon

04/17/17

North Platte Invite

8G/8B

Dearborn

4:00 PM

Mon

04/17/17

Kearney 7th Grade Meet

7B/7G

Kearney

4:00 PM

Wed

04/19/17

Excelsior Springs MS Meet

7G/7B/

8G/8B

Excelsior Springs

4:00 PM

Thurs

04/20/17

Lathrop Middle School Meet

7G/7B/

8G/8B

Lathrop

4:00 PM

Tue

04/25/17

Lawson MS Invitational

7G/7B/

8G/8B

Lawson

3:30 PM

Sat

04/29/17

KCI Conference Meet

7G/7B/

8G/8B

TBD

9:00 AM

 

Game Schedule Jr. High Basketball   

Day

Date

Opponent

Level

Location

Time

Thu

11/10/16

Cameron Middle School

7/8 A-B Boys

 

Lawson

4:30 pm

Thu

11/10/16

Cameron Middle School

7/8 A-B Girls

Cameron

4:30 pm

Mon

11/14/16

Lafayette County C-1 Jr. High

7th A/B G/B

Higginsville

5:00 pm

 

11/15/16--11/17/16

Plattsburg Tournament

7th/8th“A”

Plattsburg

TBA

Mon

11/21/16

Lathrop

7th/8th“A”

Lawson

4:30 pm

Mon

11/28/16

East Buchanan

7th/8th A

Lawson

4:30 pm

Wed

11/30/16

Excelsior
Springs

8th A/B Girls

Lawson

4:30 pm

Wed

 

11/30/16

Excelsior
Springs

8th A/B Boys

Excelsior
Springs

4:30 pm

Thu

12/01/16

Plattsburg

7/8th "A"

Lawson

4:30 pm

Fri

12/02/16

North
Platte

7th/8th“A” Boys

Dearborn

4:30 pm

Fri

12/02/16

North Platte

7th/8th
A Girls

Lawson

4:30 pm

Mon

12/05/16

Hamilton

7th/8th

Hamilton

4:30 pm

Tue

12/06/16

West Platte

7th/8th“A”

Lawson

4:30 pm

Thu

12/08/16

Smithville

7th "A" G/B

Smithville

4:00 pm

Mon

12/12/16

Richmond

8th A/B Girls

Lawson

5:00 pm

Mon

12/12/16

Richmond

8th A/B Boys

Richmond

5:00 pm

 Thu  12/15/16  Mid Buchanan 7th/8th "A"  Lawson 4:30 pm

 

Jr. High Wrestling Schedule



Day

Date

Opponent

Level

Location

Time(s)

Monday

11/21/16

Lexington/Cameron

7th/8th

Cameron

5:00 pm

Tuesday

11/29/16

West Platte/Maysville/Lathrop

7th/8th

Lathrop

5:00 pm

Thursday

12/1/16

Richmond/Maysville/Carrolton

7th/8th

Carrollton

5:30 pm

Saturday

12/3/16

Liberty Tournament

7th/8th

Liberty

9:00 am

Monday

12/5/16

Maysville/Gallatin/Trenton

7th/8th

Lawson

5:30 pm

Tuesday

12/6/16

Kearney/Excelsior Springs

7th/8th

Excelsior

5:00 pm

Thursday

12/8/16

Excelsior Springs/Savannah

7th/8th

Lawsonsprings

5:00 pm

Saturday

12/10/16

Summit Lakes Tournament

7th/8th

Lee’sSummit

8:00 am

Tuesday

12/13/16

Liberty MS/Richmond/Lathrop

7th/8th

Liberty

4:00 pm

 

 

Made by:

Tyler Ross

Student Accident Insurance

The optional student accident insurance has converted from a paper application to an electronic application process.  All information can be located at the following website:


Go to top